(18) 3929 (a)(1) Retail Theft
(75) 1543 (A) Driv While Oper Priv Susp or Revoked
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On September 2, 2021 around 11:00 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Sheetz in reference to a report of retail theft. A black male stole several cases and packs valued at $309. He left in a black Chrysler Aspen with a covering over the license plate.
It was determined that the suspect was the same actor as the theft of $250 worth of beer on July 11th and $108 worth of beer on July 22nd. A lead had been developed from the prior incidents. Officers went to the suspect's residence and arrested Joshua McQueen Williams. Upon transport to CCP, he admitted to the prior thefts.
Location
1508 Cedar Cliff Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-21-04411