(18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft (F3)
(75) 1543 (b)(1)(iii) Driv While Oper Priv Susp (M3)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On May 25, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Joshua McQueen Williams was served.
On May 13th, 2022 at 10:48 AM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Weis Market on Lowther Road in reference to a non-active retail theft.
Loss Prevention provided video surveillance and information regarding a $516.57 theft of various cleaning and household products by a male suspect. Through investigation, the male suspect was identified as Joshua McQueen Williams.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant has been issued. Warrant served.
Location
1195 Lowther Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 25, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-22-02246