(18) 3921(A)Theft By Unlawful Taking
(18) 4101 A1 Forgery (M1)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 18, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department's arrest warrant for Willashia J. Williams.
On October 15, 2018, a remote check deposit was made to member Willashia Williams' account. A check in the amount of $1400 was made payable to and endorsed by Williams. This check was later returned as counterfeit. Williams made two ATM withdrawals on 10/15/18 and 10/19/18, causing Member's First FCU to suffer a loss of $284.31.
Members First contacted Williams about the money owed, but she was not cooperative. Williams has made no attempt to pay her debt or contact the PD about this incident.
Arrest warrant served.
Location
5000 block of Louise Drive
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2021
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
LA-18-07365a