  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

1_and_2_enter.jpg
1_leaving.jpg
2_leaving.jpg
3_and_4_leaving.jpg
4th_enters.jpg
vehicle.jpg

Help Needed Solving Cash Card Tom Foolery!

Details Map

On July 5, 2022, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Walmart at 3400 Hartzdale Drive for a non-active theft. It was reported that on June 29, 2022 four suspects conducted six "cash card" scam transactions costing the store $5,745.63. The four female suspects arrive in a light colored Chevy Equinox around 4:17 PM. After their transactions, they all re-enter the Chevy and exit the lot by 5:06 PM.

The suspects were described as follows: 

The first suspect was a white female with a full sleeve tattoo on right arm wearing a black shirt and black compression shorts. She had brown hair that goes below her shoulder.  The second suspect was a black female wearing black shorts, a dark shirt and dark hat and slides. The third suspect was a black female wearing a white shirt and ripped jeans, carrying a white purse. And the fourth suspect was a heavier set black female wearing a black shirt, black pants, and black shoes.

Anyone with information about this incident or anyone who recognizes the female suspects is asked to contact the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Location

3400 Hartzdale Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date

Jun 29, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

LA-22-03338

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 15th, 2022
1_and_2_enter.jpg
1_leaving.jpg
2_leaving.jpg
3_and_4_leaving.jpg
4th_enters.jpg
vehicle.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Allen Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.