  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

1.png
2.png
3.png

Lock Your Windows, Lock Your Doors, Cuz They be Stealin Everything Up in Here!

Details Map

Shortly before midnight on January 9th, 2023, the two pictured subjects were captured on surveillance videos entering vehicles in the Beacon Hill neighborhood in New Cumberland.  The suspects accessed unlocked vehicles and stole numerous valuables.  

Anyone who experienced a similar theft during this time is encouraged to report it by contacting the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

As always, please LOCK THOSE DOORS!

Location

Edingburg Circle
New Cumberland, PA 17070

Date

Jan 9, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

LA-23-00159

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Jan 11th, 2023
1.png
2.png
3.png
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Allen Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.