  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

lower_allen_cvs_female_1.jpg
lower_allen_cvs_female_2.jpg
lower_allen_cvs_male_1.jpg
lower_allen_cvs_male_2.jpg
camp_hill_cvs_car.jpg

Retail Theft at CVS

Details Map

On November 1, 2021, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to a non-active retail theft at the CVS on Carlisle Road. Loss Prevention reported that the actual theft occurred on October 28, 2021 around 4:30 PM. The pictured black male and female entered the store and used several gift bags to to steal $3,157.62 worth of merchandise. They filled the gift bags full of various allergy and digestive health medicine and quickly left the store. They fled the area in the pictured sedan, possibly a black Toyota Camry.

These suspects have been found to be linked to at least four other thefts in the central PA/northern MD area taking thousands of dollars of stolen merchandise.

Anyone with information regarding these thefts or anyone who recognizes the suspects is asked to contact the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Location

1116 Carlisle Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date

Oct 28, 2021

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

LA-21-05538

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 17th, 2021
lower_allen_cvs_female_1.jpg
lower_allen_cvs_female_2.jpg
lower_allen_cvs_male_1.jpg
lower_allen_cvs_male_2.jpg
camp_hill_cvs_car.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Allen Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.