  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

car2.jpg
suspect.png
suspect2.png
suspect3.png
frontplate.jpg

UPDATE- CVS Attempted Robbery

Details Map

UPDATE- Alec Parmer arrested.

On December 18th, 2021 at 10:09 a.m., Lower Allen Township Police were dispatched to an active robbery at CVS, 1116 Carlisle Road.

An unidentified male entered the store and went to the pharmacy counter.  He spoke with an employee behind the counter and demanded narcotics. The suspect was described as a six-foot-tall Asian male, wearing a black jacket with a gray sweatshirt underneath, a New Orleans Saints hat and black glasses.  The male left the store before receiving the narcotics.

Upon reviewing security video, it was discovered that he parked his vehicle nearby in the area of Strafford and Kingsley Roads and walked to the CVS.  Upon seeing officers in the area, he ran back to his car and fled the scene.

The vehicle is believed to be a gray 2018+ model, Honda Accord with an unknown PA registration.  Identifying vehicle features are damage to the passenger side front fender and a front vanity plate displaying four Massachusetts sports teams(Boston Red Sox, New England Patriots, Boston Celtics and Boston Bruins).

Location

1116 Carlisle Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date

Dec 18, 2021

Incident Type

Robbery

Reference ID

LA-21-06342

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Dec 20th, 2021 | Updated May 17th, 2022
car2.jpg
suspect.png
suspect2.png
suspect3.png
frontplate.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Allen Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.