  • Mission Statement
  • History
  • Department Structure
  • Police Department Staff
  • Civil Service Commission
  • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
  • Professional Standards Investigation Statistics
  • Calendar
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Reportable Crash Report
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Alarm Permit Application
  • Emergency Contact Form
  • House Check Form
Megan's LawOur TownshipSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
David Holl, Director of Public Safety
lowerallencops.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lower Allen Township Police Department Homepage
Lower Allen Township Police Department Logo

Lower Allen Township Police Department

lowerallencops.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission Statement
    • History
    • Department Structure
    • Police Department Staff
    • Civil Service Commission
    • CALEA PUBLIC COMMENT PORTAL
    • Calendar
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Reportable Crash Report
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Alarm Permit Application
    • Emergency Contact Form
    • House Check Form
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Allen Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg
4.jpg
5.jpg
6.jpg

The Wheels on the Bus....

Details Map

On February 10, 2022 around 6:00 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to the Capital City Mall in reference to a theft. Multiple victims reported that they had property stolen from their unlocked vehicles while parking in the Mall lot.

Vehicle surveillance revealed that the actor was a black male wearing a black zipped up hoodie jacket, ripped jeans, dark shoes, and a white mask while carrying a backpack. It was discovered that the male was picked up by a CAT bus at the stop on Parkside and 21st Street in Camp Hill. He exited the bus at Walmart and at 4:12 PM, he walked over to the Capital City Mall parking lot and began entering several unlocked vehicles. He was able to steal over $800 worth of property from unlocked vehicles. Around 4:50 PM, he walked back over to Walmart and then eventually left the area. 

Anyone who recognizes the actor or anyone with information about the theft is asked to contact the Lower Allen Township Police Department.

Location

3500 block Capital City Mall Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011

Date

Feb 10, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

LA-22-00616

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 3rd, 2022
1.jpg
2.jpg
3.jpg
4.jpg
5.jpg
6.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lower Allen TWP PD
2233 Gettysburg Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lower Allen TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lower Allen Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lower Allen Township Police Department, click the button below.