73 517.8 (A)(2) HOME IMPROVEMENT FRAUD
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On April 29th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was contacted by a victim for home improvement fraud. The caller advised that he made a deposit of $905.00 to get his windows installed at his residence in October of 2024. The company has not completed the project and now had disconnected their number. The company was called Eastern Energy management owned by Joshua Barndt.
Contact was attempted several times but was unsuccessful. The victim also provided a copy of the invoice with Barndt's information on it.
Based upon the facts, charges were filed, and a summons was issued for Barndt.
Barndt later failed to appear for his preliminary hearing, and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
400 Blacklatch Ln
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Sep 25, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-272-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-02300
Issuing Authority
MDJ Deloziers
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept