(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Contr Subst (M)
(35) 780-113(a)(31)(i) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
& (1) count 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On July 17th, 2021 at 8:01 PM, the Lower Allen Township Police Department responded to the area of Lowther Road at 10th Street in Lemoyne for a disabled vehicle. On scene, officers found two males slumped over inside a black Mercedez-Benz sedan. The passenger in the vehicle, later identified as Julian Fox, was found passed out and leaned back in his seat. Next to him was a glass pipe and white powder substance.
A later search of the vehicle yielded a vape device and glass jar containing a dark viscous fluid in the center console, later confirmed to be THC wax. Also in the center console was a small clear baggie containing white powdery residue, a plastic baggie containing a white chalky rock and a corner tie containing a white powder believed to be Heroin. Lastly, marijuana smoking devices and shake were recovered.
Due to not appearing for a preliminary hearing on April 10th, a warrant has been issued for his arrest again.
Location
Lowther Rd / 10th St
Lemoyne, PA 17011
Date Issued
Apr 10, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-147-2022
Reference ID
LA-21-03535
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Department