18 3921(A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
350 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On December 3rd, 2024, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to meet the manager of Rolling Green Cemetery, 1811 Carlisle Road regarding a theft. It was discovered that fifty-four bronze vases had been taken from the cemetery. Each vase was valued at $495.00, bringing the total theft amount to $26,730.00.
This case was published on Crimewatch and from tips some leads were developed.
Through investigation and interviews, it was confirmed that Stephen Glassick was one of the suspects who stole these vases.
Charges were later filed, and a warrant was issued for Glassick's arrest.
Location
1811 Carlisle Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Aug 21, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-337-2025
Reference ID
LA-24-06466
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.