75 1543 (B)(1)(III) DRIVING WHILE DUI SUSPENDED
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On April 12th, 2025, at 5:31 PM, an officer with the Lower Allen Township Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a Dodge Journey. The driver was found to be Elvin Johnson. Johnson was found to a have a DUI suspended license. Johnson had two prior convictions making this a misdemeanor offense.
Charges were filed and a summons was issued for Johnson. On September 18th, 2025, Johnson failed to appear for his preliminary hearing and a warrant for his arrest was subsequently issued.
Location
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Sep 18, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-295-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-01962
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.