(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 16th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Dick's Sporting Goods, 3715 Capital City Mall Drive for a non-active retail theft. Video provided from Dick's Sporting Goods and the Capital City Mall show the suspects arrive in a U-haul with a known registration. Four suspects then enter the store and steal eight "Easton Ghost" softball bats. the total value of these items is $4239.92.
Through investigation, one of the suspects was positively identified as Giovanni Mitchell.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for Mitchell's arrest.
Location
3715 Capital City Mall Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Aug 26, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-349-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-04637
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.