18 4120 (A) IDENTITY THEFT
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
On August 29th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department met with the victim of identity theft at the township building. The victim reported that he was notified that an unknown individual opened a credit card using his information through CitiBank. The suspect then used that credit card to purchase a laptop valued at $2914.99 at the Best Buy on the Carlisle Pike.
Officers were able to get video of the suspect from when he made the purchase. Through investigation, the suspect was ultimately identified as Leymonte Morrison.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
Willow Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Sep 15, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-381-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-04990
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.