18 4105 (A)(1) BAD CHECKS
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 14th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was given information from R.F. Fager Company, 2028 State Road regarding bad checks. R.F. Fager reported that they received a check on July 22nd, 2024, from Tetteris Heating and Air LLC for $3180.47 for products. They received a second check on August 16th, 2024, from Tetteris Heating and Air LLC for $2789.04 for products.
Both checks ultimately came back as insufficient funds costing the business a loss of $5969.51.
These orders were placed by "Mike", and the checks contained the Maryland driver's license information for who presented them. It was found that the license and the owner of Tetteris Heating and Air was Michael Tetteris.
Numerous attempts were made to contact Tetteris but were unsuccessful.
Based upon the facts, charges were filed, and a summons was issued for Tetteris.
On October 9th, 2025, Tetteris failed to appear for his preliminary hearing and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
2028 State Rd
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Date Issued
Oct 9, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-371-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-04606
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.