18 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
4' 8"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 6th, 2025, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Weis, 5140 Simpson Ferry Road for a non-active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that on September 3rd, 2025, an unknown white male exited the store with $265 worth of various items without paying. Loss prevention then provided video of the suspect and his vehicle.
Through investigation the suspect was positively identified as Matthew Warfield. Warfield has four prior convictions for retail theft making this one a felony.
Charges were filed and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Location
5140 Simpson Ferry Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Date Issued
Sep 15, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-382-2025
Reference ID
LA-25-05061
Issuing Authority
MDJ Delozier
Holding Department
Lower Allen Township Police Dept.