(1) count Criminal Trespass
& 18 § 3926 (a)(4) (S) Theft of Services
Age
38
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
On April 4, 2025, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to check the area of the Quality Inn by the Harrisburg Pike for a trespasser. Police were advised that hotel staff found a male sleeping in a room under construction at the hotel, and the male fled the scene. Police responded to the area where the suspect would run away on foot. Police would be able to catch up to the suspect, who stopped running, realizing that he was not faster than a patrol vehicle. The suspect was identified as Thomas Borders, who was charged with criminal trespass and Theft of Services.
Location
1825 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
MT-25-01458