18 5505 - PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 20th, 2024 Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to the area of 1800 Harrisburg Pike for a report of a male trespassing and possibly intoxicated. Middlesex Township Police would respond and make contact with the male who was later identified as Jonathan Coyne. Through investigation Middlesex Township Police determined Coyne to be manifestly under the influence of alcohol. As such, Coyne was placed under arrest for Public Drunkenness and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
1800 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2024
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
MT-24-04530