(18) 2709 A1 - HARASSMENT (S)
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 11, 2025, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to the Sheetz on the Harrisburg Pike, in reference to an altercation. Middlesex Township Police arrived and found that Andrew Giles got upset because somebody was on the phone in their vehicle, in the public parking lot while he was trying to sleep. Andrew Giles would scratch the victim during the altercation. Giles was issued a non-traffic citation for Harassment.
Location
1720 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
mt-25-04030