(1 count) Harassment (S) & (1 count) Disorderly Conduct
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 1, 2025, at approximately 0007 hours, Middlesex Township Police responded with other Law Enforcement Agencies, to an active fight at a bar in the 1200 block of the Harrisburg Pike. Police arrived on scene and observed the incident to be very active, involving multiple persons. Police continued their investigation of multiple persons being assaulted. It was determined that Janel Nicole Good struck a victim across the face, causing injury to the victim. The listed charges were filed.
Location
1200 BLK HARRISBURG PIKE
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
MT-25-00285