(18) 5505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS & SIMILAR MISCONDUCT (S)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 10, 2025 Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a local hotel for a report of a male attempting to enter hotel rooms. Upon arrival police would encounter the male and identify him as Nikita Grushevskii. Grushevskii was arrested for Public Drunkenness and taken to Cumberland County Prison. Here Grushevskii would be issued a Non-Traffic Citation for the above offense.
Location
1247 HARRISBURG PIKE
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2025
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
MT-25-04018