18 4914 FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES 1 COUNT M3
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 12th, 2025, at approximately 0030 hours Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a hotel in the 1200 block of Harrisburg Pike for a disturbance. Upon police arrival, a male later identified as Darrel Harrison provided police a false name. Harrison was told that he was a suspect in an official police investigation and continued to provide a false name. Harrison was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Booking to be processed and released.
Location
1239 HARRISBURG PK
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
MT-25-04535