18-5901 OPEN LEWDNESS (M3) (2 COUNTS)
18: 3127 (A) INDECENT EXPOSURE (M2) (2 COUNTS)
18: 5503 (A3) DISORDERLY CONDUCT- OBSCENE GESTURE (M3) (2 COUNTS)
Age
4 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Blue
On September 13,2025, the Middlesex Township Police Department responded to the Flying J for reports of a male masturbating inside his vehicle. Police arrived on scene and spoke with witnesses who reported that a white male, later identified as Richard Hart of Harrisburg, was observed watching pornographic videos on his phone as he masturbated with his genitals exposed in the driver's seat of his vehicle. Hart was parked in the middle of the busy parking lot towards the entrance of the store. An additional witness also advised Hart was observed doing this same act on Thursday Sept 11,2025, as well. Hart fled the scene prior to police arrival. A criminal complaint was completed charging Hart with the listed crime.
Location
1501 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
MT-25-04073