18: 5505 PUBLIC INTOXICATION (S)
Age
-4 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other/Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 14th, 2025, Middlesex Police Department responded to a local bar for an intoxicated male causing a disturbance and refusing to leave the property. Police arrived on scene and spoke with the suspect who was identified as Younes Jirari of New Jersey. Jirari was found to be intoxicated to a degree that he was a danger to himself. He would be taken into custody and taken to the Cumberland County Prison. Jirari was issues a non-traffic citation for Public Drunk.
Location
1255 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 1969
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
MT-25-04075