)3921A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
3922 (A)(1) THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Middlesex Township Police Department arrested Kibe, Nathan Eugene on Monday September 15th, 2025.
The Middlesex Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Nathan Eugene Kibe, who is wanted for theft.
The incident occurred between January 2024 and July 2024 during which Kibe is to have stolen tools belonging to his employer.
The Middlesex Police Department have filed charges on Kibe and have an active warrant for his arrest.
If you have any information regarding the whereabouts of Nathan Kibe, please contact the Middlesex Township Police Department at 717-249-7191 or submit a tip on our CrimeWatch page.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1501 HARRISBURG PIKE
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2025