(35) 780-113 A(16) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(35) 780-113 A(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 25, 2025, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a local gas station for a report of a disturbance. Middlesex Township Police would respond and locate the female involved in the disturbance walking around the area. Police would conduct an investigation and discover the female, Ashley McDilda, was lying about her true identity due to a local bench warrant. Police would arrest McDilda and during the search of her person police would locate drugs and paraphernalia. McDilda was processed and arraigned on the above charges.
Location
1720 HARRISBURG PIKE
Carlisle, PA 17015
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
MT-25-03785