To follow Middlesex Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middlesex Township Police Department.
3312 (A)(2) DESTRUCTION OF SURVEY MONUMENT
Age
68
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Charges for the removal of survey markers were filed on Jeffry Michaels after he intentionally removed properly posted survey stakes.
Location
3080 Spring RdCarlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MT-25-04398
To subscribe to Middlesex Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe