(1 COUNT) (75) 3802 A1 DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
(1 COUNT) (75) 3802 (E) DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE- MINOR (M)
18 6308 - POSSESSION OF ALCOHOL UNDER THE AGE OF 21 (S)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On August 2, 2025, at 0108 hours Middlesex Police responded to the intersection of N Middlesex Road and Wertzville Road for a single vehicle crash. Police arrived on scene and discovered the driver involved, Donovan Noel, failed to stop for a stop sign before he drove his vehicle off the roadway and struck a large bolder in a resident's yard. Noel displayed signs of intoxication and was found in possession of alcoholic beverages. He was taken into custody and would submit to a legal blood draw. The Blood Alcohol Report was obtained which showed Noel's BAC was over the legal limit for a minor. A criminal complaint was completed charging Noel with DUI and alcohol related charges.
Location
N Middlesex Road at Wertzville Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
MT-25-03381