18 6318 (A)(1) - UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH MINOR
18 6301 (A)(1)(II) - CORRUPTION OF MINORS
18 902 3123 (A)(7) - SOLICITATION TO COMMIT IDSI
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On July 1, 2025, Timothy Seibert was arrested by the Middlesex Township Police Department after a joint operation was conducted with the Cumberland County Criminal Investigation Division. This operation revealed that Seibert communicated with a minor child by using and distributing sexually explicit language and photographs.
Location
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
MT-25-02721