MT-25-04020
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday September 10, 2025, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to the Petro truck stop for a physical altercation. Through the course of an investigation it was determined that Roman Victor-Jose shoved anoter truck driver during an argument over the fuel pumps. Roman Victor- Jose was issued a Non-Traffic Citation for Harassment.
Location
1201 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
MT-25-04020