5104 RESISTING ARREST
(18) 5505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS & SIMILAR MISCONDUCT (S)
(18) 2709 A1 - HARASSMENT (S)
(1 COUNT) (18) 3304(A)(5) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (S)
(18) 5503 A4 - DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 14, 2025, the Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to the Polo Lounge in reference to an intoxicated male refusing to leave and assaulting a bartender. Upon police arrival it was learned that Brian Wunderly grew agitated over being refused service. When the bartender went to take his beer away, Wunderly started spitting on the wall, ripping the shirt of the female bartender, and throwing a bottle of beer at the wall, shattering it. Wunderly resisted arrest but was ultimately taken into custody and charged with resisting arrest, harassment, criminal mischief, public intoxication, and disorderly conduct.
Location
1255 Harrisburg Pike
Polo Lounge
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MT-25-04074