(1 COUNT) 75 3802 (A) DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE (M)
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Hazel
On August 24, 2025, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a single vehicle accident on Bernheisel Bridge Road. Middlesex Township Police investigated and found that the driver of the vehicle, Jeffrey Zeiders, was under the influence of alcohol. Zeiders was charged with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol.
Location
241 Bernheisel Bridge Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
mt-25-03777