  • Message from Police
  • Mission Statement
  • Roster
  • Calendar
Crime Information
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • BEWARE OF THESE POPULAR SCAMS
Missing Persons
  • KIMBERLEY GSELL
Services
  • House Check
  • Camera Registry
  • Alarm Registry
  • CUMBERLAND COUNTY DEMENTIA & AUTISM REGISTRY
  • Medication Collection Box
  • Pet Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Special Needs Registry
Resources
  • EMPLOYEMENT
  • RECRUITMENT VIDEO
  • REQUEST A POLICE REPORT
  • Right to Know Request
  • CHILD CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
  • CRIME VICTIM RIGHT OF ACCESS REQUEST FORM
Our Township
  • Boards
  • Compost Site
  • Parks & Recreation
  • Permits
  • Planning Commission
  • Public Safety Department
  • Tax Collector
  • Trash Collection
  • Water & Sewer
  • ORDINANCES
OUTSIDE RESOURCES
  • Megan's Law
  • Crime Stoppers
  • Cumberland Valley School Districts Community Resources Page
  • IDENTITY THEFT
  • Elder Abuse
  • PENNDOT
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Middlesex TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Director of Public Safety, Steven Kingsborough
middlesextownshippolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Middlesex Township Police Department Homepage
Middlesex Township Police Department Logo

Middlesex Township Police Department

middlesextownshippolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Message from Police
    • Mission Statement
    • Roster
    • Calendar
  • Crime Information
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Missing Persons
    • KIMBERLEY GSELL
  • Services
    • House Check
    • Camera Registry
    • Alarm Registry
    • Medication Collection Box
    • Pet Registry
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Resources
    • EMPLOYEMENT
    • RECRUITMENT VIDEO
    • REQUEST A POLICE REPORT
    • Right to Know Request
    • CHILD CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
  • Our Township
    • Boards
    • Compost Site
    • Parks & Recreation
    • Permits
    • Planning Commission
    • Public Safety Department
    • Tax Collector
    • Trash Collection
    • Water & Sewer
    • ORDINANCES
  • OUTSIDE RESOURCES
    • Megan's Law
    • Crime Stoppers
    • IDENTITY THEFT
    • Elder Abuse
    • PENNDOT
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Middlesex Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middlesex Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

suspect_vehicle_1.png
suspect_vehicle_2.png

The Caffeine Cartel: A Monster of a Heist

Details Map

The Middlesex Township Police Department is investigating the theft of a trailer which contained Monster Energy drinks. The theft occurred on May 20, 2025, at about 3:45 am from the parking lot of a motel. The suspect was operating a blue in color cab, possible a Peterbilt. The cab had no markings, lettering, or registration plates and was last seen getting onto I-81 southbound. Anyone with information is asked to call the Middlesex Township Police Department at 717 249 7191 or submit a tip on our Crime Watch page.

Suspect Vehicle Video

Location

1255 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

May 20, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

MT-25-02169

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 22nd, 2025 | Updated Jul 10th, 2025
suspect_vehicle_1.png
suspect_vehicle_2.png
Submit a Tip
Middlesex TWP PD
350 N Middlesex Rd #3
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Middlesex TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Middlesex Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Middlesex Township Police Department, click the button below.