  • Message from Police
  • Mission Statement
  • Roster
  • Calendar
Crime Information
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • BEWARE OF THESE POPULAR SCAMS
Missing Persons
  • KIMBERLEY GSELL
Services
  • House Check
  • Camera Registry
  • Alarm Registry
  • CUMBERLAND COUNTY DEMENTIA & AUTISM REGISTRY
  • Medication Collection Box
  • Pet Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Special Needs Registry
Resources
  • EMPLOYEMENT
  • RECRUITMENT VIDEO
  • REQUEST A POLICE REPORT
  • Right to Know Request
  • CHILD CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
  • CRIME VICTIM RIGHT OF ACCESS REQUEST FORM
Our Township
  • Boards
  • Compost Site
  • Parks & Recreation
  • Permits
  • Planning Commission
  • Public Safety Department
  • Tax Collector
  • Trash Collection
  • Water & Sewer
  • ORDINANCES
OUTSIDE RESOURCES
  • Megan's Law
  • Crime Stoppers
  • Cumberland Valley School Districts Community Resources Page
  • IDENTITY THEFT
  • Elder Abuse
  • PENNDOT
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Middlesex TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Director of Public Safety, Steven Kingsborough
middlesextownshippolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Middlesex Township Police Department Homepage
Middlesex Township Police Department Logo

Middlesex Township Police Department

middlesextownshippolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Message from Police
    • Mission Statement
    • Roster
    • Calendar
  • Crime Information
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Missing Persons
    • KIMBERLEY GSELL
  • Services
    • House Check
    • Camera Registry
    • Alarm Registry
    • Medication Collection Box
    • Pet Registry
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Resources
    • EMPLOYEMENT
    • RECRUITMENT VIDEO
    • REQUEST A POLICE REPORT
    • Right to Know Request
    • CHILD CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
  • Our Township
    • Boards
    • Compost Site
    • Parks & Recreation
    • Permits
    • Planning Commission
    • Public Safety Department
    • Tax Collector
    • Trash Collection
    • Water & Sewer
    • ORDINANCES
  • OUTSIDE RESOURCES
    • Megan's Law
    • Crime Stoppers
    • IDENTITY THEFT
    • Elder Abuse
    • PENNDOT
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Middlesex Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middlesex Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

car_1.png
vehicle_2.png
car_3.png

Garbage Can Culprit

Details Map

The Middlesex Township Police Department is investigating a theft of a garbage can from the 3900 block of Spring Road Carlisle, PA 17013.  It was reported to police that on February 19, 2025, around 1936 hours unknown person(s) stole a garbage can from alongside a residence on Spring Road. 

Middlesex Township Police were able to get video footage and still shots of the vehicle involved in the theft. The vehicle was last seen heading north on Spring Road into Perry County with the garbage can sticking out the back of the vehicle.

Anyone with information is asked to call the Middlesex Township Police at 717 249 7191 or submit a tip online through our CrimeWatch webpage. 

Location

3900 Block Spring Road
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

Feb 19, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

MT-25-00779

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 20th, 2025
car_1.png
vehicle_2.png
car_3.png
Submit a Tip
Middlesex TWP PD
350 N Middlesex Rd #3
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Middlesex TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Middlesex Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Middlesex Township Police Department, click the button below.