  • Message from Police
  • Mission Statement
  • Roster
  • Calendar
Crime Information
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • BEWARE OF THESE POPULAR SCAMS
Missing Persons
  • KIMBERLEY GSELL
Services
  • House Check
  • Camera Registry
  • Alarm Registry
  • CUMBERLAND COUNTY DEMENTIA & AUTISM REGISTRY
  • Medication Collection Box
  • Pet Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Special Needs Registry
Resources
  • EMPLOYEMENT
  • RECRUITMENT VIDEO
  • REQUEST A POLICE REPORT
  • Right to Know Request
  • CHILD CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
  • CRIME VICTIM RIGHT OF ACCESS REQUEST FORM
Our Township
  • Boards
  • Compost Site
  • Parks & Recreation
  • Permits
  • Planning Commission
  • Public Safety Department
  • Tax Collector
  • Trash Collection
  • Water & Sewer
  • ORDINANCES
OUTSIDE RESOURCES
  • Megan's Law
  • Crime Stoppers
  • Cumberland Valley School Districts Community Resources Page
  • IDENTITY THEFT
  • Elder Abuse
  • PENNDOT
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Middlesex TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Director of Public Safety, Steven Kingsborough
middlesextownshippolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Middlesex Township Police Department Homepage
Middlesex Township Police Department Logo

Middlesex Township Police Department

middlesextownshippolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Message from Police
    • Mission Statement
    • Roster
    • Calendar
  • Crime Information
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Missing Persons
    • KIMBERLEY GSELL
  • Services
    • House Check
    • Camera Registry
    • Alarm Registry
    • Medication Collection Box
    • Pet Registry
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Resources
    • EMPLOYEMENT
    • RECRUITMENT VIDEO
    • REQUEST A POLICE REPORT
    • Right to Know Request
    • CHILD CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
  • Our Township
    • Boards
    • Compost Site
    • Parks & Recreation
    • Permits
    • Planning Commission
    • Public Safety Department
    • Tax Collector
    • Trash Collection
    • Water & Sewer
    • ORDINANCES
  • OUTSIDE RESOURCES
    • Megan's Law
    • Crime Stoppers
    • IDENTITY THEFT
    • Elder Abuse
    • PENNDOT
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Middlesex Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middlesex Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

capture1.png
capture2.png
capture3.png
capture4.png
capture5.png

It's-a me, the Thief!

Details Map

On September 24, 2025, this unknown individual entered the Dollar Store and was seen by employees putting items into his Mario Brothers backpack.  When confronted by an employee the suspect fled out the front door without paying for the items he had put in his backpack. The suspect was reported to have fled the scene on a bicycle. The Middlesex Township Department is currently trying to identify the suspect in these pictures.

Anyone with information should call the Middlesex Township Police at 717-249-7191 or submit a tip online through our CrimeWatch webpage.

Location

1075 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

Sep 24, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

MT-25-04252

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 25th, 2025
capture1.png
capture2.png
capture3.png
capture4.png
capture5.png
Submit a Tip
Middlesex TWP PD
350 N Middlesex Rd #3
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Middlesex TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Middlesex Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Middlesex Township Police Department, click the button below.