  • Message from Police
  • Mission Statement
  • Roster
  • Calendar
Crime Information
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • BEWARE OF THESE POPULAR SCAMS
Missing Persons
  • KIMBERLEY GSELL
Services
  • House Check
  • Camera Registry
  • Alarm Registry
  • CUMBERLAND COUNTY DEMENTIA & AUTISM REGISTRY
  • Medication Collection Box
  • Pet Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Special Needs Registry
Resources
  • EMPLOYEMENT
  • RECRUITMENT VIDEO
  • REQUEST A POLICE REPORT
  • Right to Know Request
  • CHILD CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
  • CRIME VICTIM RIGHT OF ACCESS REQUEST FORM
Our Township
  • Boards
  • Compost Site
  • Parks & Recreation
  • Permits
  • Planning Commission
  • Public Safety Department
  • Tax Collector
  • Trash Collection
  • Water & Sewer
  • ORDINANCES
OUTSIDE RESOURCES
  • Megan's Law
  • Crime Stoppers
  • Cumberland Valley School Districts Community Resources Page
  • IDENTITY THEFT
  • Elder Abuse
  • PENNDOT
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Middlesex TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Director of Public Safety, Steven Kingsborough
middlesextownshippolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Middlesex Township Police Department Homepage
Middlesex Township Police Department Logo

Middlesex Township Police Department

middlesextownshippolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Message from Police
    • Mission Statement
    • Roster
    • Calendar
  • Crime Information
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Missing Persons
    • KIMBERLEY GSELL
  • Services
    • House Check
    • Camera Registry
    • Alarm Registry
    • Medication Collection Box
    • Pet Registry
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Resources
    • EMPLOYEMENT
    • RECRUITMENT VIDEO
    • REQUEST A POLICE REPORT
    • Right to Know Request
    • CHILD CAR SEAT INSTALLATION
  • Our Township
    • Boards
    • Compost Site
    • Parks & Recreation
    • Permits
    • Planning Commission
    • Public Safety Department
    • Tax Collector
    • Trash Collection
    • Water & Sewer
    • ORDINANCES
  • OUTSIDE RESOURCES
    • Megan's Law
    • Crime Stoppers
    • IDENTITY THEFT
    • Elder Abuse
    • PENNDOT
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Middlesex Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Middlesex Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

25-02506_suspect.jpg
snapshot_01ch_2025-06-10_18-01-47-535.jpg

The Sticky-Fingered Spender

Details Map

On June 10, 2025, the Middlesex Township Police Department took a report of a theft from a locked vehicle at the Appalachian Trail Parking area off W. Trindle Road. The victim reported several items being stolen, one of which was a credit card.

The victims credit card would later be used in the Linglestown, PA area by the male in the photos.

The Middlesex Township Police are asking for assistance in identifying the male in question by calling 717-249-7191 or submitting a tip through our CrimeWatch page.

Location

W. Trindle Road
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

Jun 10, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

MT-25-02506

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 7th, 2025
25-02506_suspect.jpg
Submit a Tip
Middlesex TWP PD
350 N Middlesex Rd #3
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Middlesex TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Middlesex Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Middlesex Township Police Department, click the button below.