3701 A1VI - ROBBERY
(18) (1 COUNT) 3921 (A)(1) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
CONSPIRACY TO COMMIT ROBBERY
CONSPIRACY TO COMMIT THEFT
Age
47
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Shamecka York of Tacoma Washington was charged with Robbery, Theft, and conspiracy to commit Robbery and Theft as she participated in the robbery of the Fulton Bank located at 3344 Trindle Road on Wednesday September 24th, 2025.
Location
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2025
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
CAM2025-09-00562