  • About
  • Employment
  • Our Borough
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
Resources
  • Active Solicitation Permits
  • Blackboard Information
  • CHPD Policies
  • Citizens Police Academy
  • Fingerprinting Services
  • Megan's Law
  • Protection from Abuse Act
  • RIGHT TO KNOW INFORMATION
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • National Night Out Volunteer Form
  • Submit A Tip
  • CHPD Officer Application
  • Camera Registry
  • RTK Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Submit Online Report
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Bicycle Registration Form
  • Solicitation Permit
  • Special Needs Registry
USE OF FORCE
  • Use of Force Incidents
Reports
  • CRASH REPORT REQUESTS
  • CHPD Monthly Report
  • Monthly Prevention Bulletin
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • List of Personnel
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Camp Hill PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Stephen Margeson
camphillpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Camp Hill Police Department Homepage
Camp Hill Police Department Logo

Camp Hill Police Department

Chief Stephen Margeson
camphillpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • About
    • Employment
    • Our Borough
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
  • Resources
    • Active Solicitation Permits
    • Blackboard Information
    • CHPD Policies
    • Citizens Police Academy
    • Fingerprinting Services
    • Megan's Law
    • Protection from Abuse Act
    • RIGHT TO KNOW INFORMATION
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Submit A Tip
    • CHPD Officer Application
    • Camera Registry
    • RTK Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Submit Online Report
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Bicycle Registration Form
    • Solicitation Permit
    • Special Needs Registry
  • USE OF FORCE
    • Use of Force Incidents
  • Reports
    • CRASH REPORT REQUESTS
    • CHPD Monthly Report
    • Monthly Prevention Bulletin
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • List of Personnel

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Camp Hill Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Camp Hill Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

raynard1.jpg
ronisha1.jpg

ONGOING HUMAN TRAFFICKING INVESTIGATION

Details Map

Since April 2022, Camp Hill Police Department with the assistance of the New York State Police, FBI, Midlothian Police (IL), Lagrange Police (TN), Hollywood Police (FL), and the U.S. Marshals, have been investigating a organized crime group known as the Felony Lane Gang. This group is known to come from the southern United States and break into vehicles and steal bank documents and drivers license’s. They then go to high drug areas like the Kensington section of Philadelphia and recruit individuals to withdraw money from accounts in exchange for drugs. It was found that some of these individuals that were recruited were forced to perform the bank transactions. It was found that this group would steal anywhere from $2,000 to $20,000 a day for multiple weeks using stolen bank documents.  Four arrests have been made in connection with this group stemming from an incident that occurred on  April 6th 2022 at the Mid Penn Bank in Camp Hill. The four individuals were charged with numerous fraud related crimes as well as Involuntary Servitude and Human Trafficking.

The pictured accused suspects are Raynard Lamar Spence D.O.B. 04/01/1992 of Hallandale Beach Florida and Ronisha Shantavia Gable 09/23/1986 of also of Hallandale Beach Florida. 

Raynard Spence has been charged with:

Involuntary Servitude - 1 Count

Trafficking of Individuals - 2 Counts

Conspiracy to Commit Access Device fraud - 1 Count

Conspiracy to Commit Forgery - 1 Count

Conspiracy to Commit Identity Theft - 1 Count

Conspiracy to Commit  Theft by Unlawful Taking - 1 Count

Criminal Use of a Communications Facility - 1 Count

Possession of an Instrument of a Crime - 1 Count 

Raynard Spence is currently lodged in The Cumberland County Prison on $1,000,000 bail and is awaiting trial.

Ronisha Gamble has been charged with:

Conspiracy to Commit Trafficking of Individuals - 2 Counts

Conspiracy to Commit Involuntary Servitude - 1 Count 

Conspiracy to Commit Theft by Unlawful Taking - 1 Count

Ronisha Gamble was is free after posting $49,000 monetary bail and is also awaiting trial.

Two other suspects Kevin Lamar Miller D.O.B. 09/16/1984 of Lauderdale Lakes Florida who is currently incarcerated in Georgia and Devon Stuart D.O.B. of Fort Myers Florida currently incarcerated in Tennessee are currently awaiting extradition back to Cumberland County on similar charges. 

This continues to be an ongoing investigation.

Location

Camp Hill, PA 17011

Incident Date

Jan 22, 2024 @ 4:02 PM

Created Jan 22, 2024 @ 4:37 PM
raynard1.jpg
ronisha1.jpg
Submit a Tip
Camp Hill PD
2199 Walnut Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Camp Hill PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Camp Hill Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Camp Hill Police Department, click the button below.