On Friday May 2nd, 2025 the Camp Hill Police Department was dispatched to the 1900 block of Enfield Street for a non-active stolen vehicle. A 2019 White Subaru Imprezza hatchback bearing PA registration MTL6292 was taken sometime overnight. A photo similar vehicle is attached. Anyone who has information regarding this theft is asked to contact Camp Hill Police at 717-737-1570 or leave a tip on this page. Residents are reminded to not leave keys in unlocked vehicles or leave valuables in unlocked vehicles.
Location
1900 BLOCK OF ENFIELD STREET
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Incident Date
May 2, 2025 @ 8:59 AM
Incident Type
Theft