DRUGS
DUI
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Or about August 18, 2025 at 0033hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on S. Enola Rd at State Street, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance. The operator was identified as Moahmmad Akbari of Carlisle. Akbari was arrested and transported to UMPC West Shore for chemical testing. Akbari consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
S Enola Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025080703