DUS
Age
61
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 18, 2025 at 1457hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on Poplar Church Road and Brier Road, Camp Hill for a traffic violation. The operator was identified as Warren Beasley of Wormleysburg. Beasley was found to be operating a motor vehicle without a valid drivers license. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled before MDJ Sanderson.
Location
Poplar Church Road
Brier Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025100142