DUI
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On October 12, 2025 at 0254hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop on the Harvey Taylor Bypass and Camp Hill Bypass, Camp Hill for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Matthew Blaylock of Dillsburg. Blaylock was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison for chemical testing. Blaylock submitted to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Enola, PA
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025100447