FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On September 4, 2025 at 1647hrs, the East Pennsboro Police went to the 300 block of Fulton Street, Enola to serve an arrest warrant. The subject was identified as Kobe Bobb of Enola. Bobb refused to answer the door for police officers. A search warrant was executed on the house and officers took Bobb into custody. Bobb was taken to Perry County Prison. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Pitt Street
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025090175