DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
31
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 20, 2025 at 0350hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was called to the 1100 block of 2nd Street, Enola for a disturbance. Officers arrived and located the subject. The subject was identified as Tanjare Britton of Enola. Britton was arrested for disorderly conduct. Britton was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
2nd Street
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025090740