TERRORISTIC THREATS
Age
50
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On August 21, 2025 at 1858hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Greenmont Drive, Enola for terroristic threats. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported being threatened during an incident. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Jason Brown of Harrisburg. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Greenmont Drive
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025080855