DUI
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 25, 2025 at 1016hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were dispatched to the 400 block of N. Enola Rd, Enola for an erratic driver. Officers arrived and located the vehicle. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Alexi Crawford of Duncannon. Crawford was arrested and transported to Penn State Holy Spirit Hospital for chemical testing. Crawford consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N Enola Road
Enola, PA
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025090911