EPE2025081047
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 25, 2025 at 2027hrs, the East Pennsboro Police was called to 100 Metropolitan Way, Summerdale for a suspicious person. Officers arrived and spoke with operator. The operator appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance. The operator appeared was identified as Joseph Cruz of Lancaster. Cruz was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Cruz consented to a blood test. A search warrant was executed on the vehicle. Officers located controlled substances and drug paraphernalia. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
Metropolitan Way
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025081047