DUI
Age
31
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 30, 2025 at 0349hrs, the East Pennsboro Police initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of E. Columbia Ave, Enola for a traffic violation. The operator appeared to be under the influence of an alcoholic beverage. The operator was identified as Darwin Delrosario of Lemoyne. Delrosario was arrested and transported to UPMC West Shore for chemical testing. Delrosario consented to a blood test. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
E columbia Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025081247