DRUGS
RESISTING ARREST
RESTRICTION ON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On September 9, 2025 at 0240hrs, the East Pennsboro Police on routine patrol in the 500 Block of N. Enola Rd, Enola located an occupied vehicle. The operator was identified as Misty Dorwart of Harrisburg. Dorwart was seen in possession of drug paraphernalia. Dorwart refused to get out of the vehicle, so officers broke the window and arrested Dorwart. Dorwart was transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N Enola Road
Enola, PA 17025
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025090351