THEFT
Age
67
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 16, 2025 at 2219hrs, the East Pennsboro Police were called to Penn State Holy Spirit Hospital located at 503 N. 21st Street, Camp Hill for an active theft. Officers arrived and spoke to the victim. The victim reported an eBike stolen from the property. An investigation was conducted and the suspect was identified as Michael Duncan, of Harrisburg. Charges were filed and a preliminary hearing was scheduled at MDJ Sanderson's office.
Location
N 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2025
Reference ID
EPE2025090633